12
Thu, Dec

Sports
Typography
  • Smaller Small Medium Big Bigger
  • Default Helvetica Segoe Georgia Times
Share/Save/Bookmark


BELOW ARE ONGOING RESULTS OF THE GN BANK DIVISION ONE LEAGUE, ZONE 1.

PLEASE FEEL FREE TO LEAVE COMMENTS FOR CORRECTIONS IN THE COMMENTS SECTION BELOW

 

GN BANK DIVISION ZONE ONE SCORES

 

Week 1: 26TH – 28TH FEBRUARY, 2016

 

BEREKUM PARK: ARSENAL 1 - 1 RTU

GOASO: UNITY STARS 0-1 B A UNITED

TECHIMAN: BERLIN 1-0 WA ROCKET

TAMALE MAIN: GUAN 2-1 FC TANGA

JAPEKROM PRESBY PARK: MPUASOMAN 2-0 LIBERTY BABIES

BOLGA: BOLGA ALL STARS 2-0 UTRECHT

SUNYANI CORONATION PARK: BOFOAKWA 1-0 BAWKU UTD

TAMALE MAIN: STEADFAST 2 - 1 MIGHTY ROYALS

 

WEEK 2: 11TH – 13TH MARCH, 2016

 

TAMALE MAIN: RTU 0-4 BERLIN

TAMALE ANNEX: LIBERTY BABIES 3-0 UNITY

(VENUE=?) BAWKU UTD 1-0 BOLGA ALL STARS

SCP: BA UTD. 1-2 BOFOAKWA

(VENUE=?) FC TANGA 3-0 MPUASOMAN

WA STADIUM: ROCKET 1-0 GUAN

WAMANAFO COMM. PARK: MIGHTY ROYALS 0-1 ARSENAL

TAMALE ACADEMY: UTRECHT 2-2 STEADFAST

 

WEEK 3: 19TH – 20TH MARCH, 2016

SCP: TANO BOFOAKWA 2-0 LIBERTY BABIES

TAMALE MAIN: STEADFAST 0-0 BAWKU UNITED

TAMALE ACADEMY PARK: FC UTRECHT 2-3 MIGHTY ROYALS

GOASO: UNITY FC 1-1 F C TANGA

TECHIMAN: BERLIN FC 1-0 BEREKUM ARSENAL

TAMALE MAIN: GUAN UNITED 1-2 R.T.U

JAPEKROM PRESBY PARK: MPUASUMAN UNITED 2-0 ROCKET FC

(VENUE=?): BOLGA ALL STARS 2-0 B .A UNITED

 

WEEK 4: 30TH - 31ST MARCH, 2016

TAMALE MAIN: RTU 1-2 MPUASUMAN

BEREKUM PARK: ARSENAL VS GUAN UTD * (UNAVAILABLE)

(VENUE=?): BAWKU UTD 2-1 TAMALE ULTRECHT

SCP: B. A. UTD 1-1 STEADFAST

TAMALE ANNEX: LIBERTY BABIES 1-0 BOLGA ALL STARS

(VENUE=?): FC TANGA 1-0 BOFOAKWA

WA STADIUM: WA ROCKET 2-1 UNITY

WAMANAFO COMM. PARK: MIGHTY ROYALS 1-0 BERLIN

 

WEEK 5 - 2ND AND 3RD APRIL, 2016

SUN: TAMALE STADIUM - GUAN UTD 1-2 BERLIN

SUN: JAPEKROM PRESBY PARK - MPUASUMAN 1-1 ARSENAL

SUN: GOASO - UNITY 1-1 RTU

SUN: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK - BOFOAKWA 1-0 WA ROCKET

SUN: BOLGA ALL STARS 1-1 FC TANGA

SAT: TAMALE STADIUM -STEADFAST VS LIBERTY BABIES (Unavailable)

SUN: TAMALE ACADEMY - TAMALE UTRECHT 0-0 B. A. UNITED

SUN: BAWKU UTD 1-2 MIGHTY ROYALS

 

ZONE 1 - DAY 6 - 9TH AND 10TH APRIL, 2016

SUN: TAMALE MAIN - RTU 4-1 BOFOAKWA

SAT: BEREKUM PARK - ARSENAL 1-0 UNITY

SAT: TECHIMAN - BERLIN 1-1 MPUASUMAN

SUN: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK - B. A. UTD 1-0 BAWKU UTD

SUN: TAMALE STADIUM ANNEX - LIBERTY BABIES 1-3 TAMALE UTRECHT

SUN: FC TANGA 1-0 STEADFAST

SAT: WA STADIUM - WA ROCKET 0-1 BOLGA ALL STARS

SUN: WAMANAFO COMM. PARK - MIGHTY ROYALS 3-2 GUAN UTD

Zone 1 - DAY 7 - 20TH AND 21ST APRIL, 2016

 

JAPEKROM PRESBY PARK - MPUASUMAN 0-1 GUAN UTD

GOASO - UNITY 1-0 BERLIN

SUNYANI CORONATION - BOFOAKWA 1-0 ARSENAL

BOLGA ALL STARS 3-2 RTU

TAMALE MAIN - STEADFAST 4-1 WA ROCKET

TAMALE ACADEMY PARK - TAMALE UTRECHT 0-0 FC TANGA

BAWKU UTD 2-2 LIBERTY BABIES

SUNYANI CORONATION - B. A. UTD VS MIGHTY ROYALS

 

ZONE 1 - DAY 8 - 23RD AND 24TH APRIL, 2016

 

SUN: TAMALE MAIN - RTU 2-1 STEADFAST

SAT: BEREKUM PARK - ARSENAL 2-0 BOLGA ALL STARS

SAT: TECHIMAN - BERLIN 1-1 BOFOAKWA

SAT: TAMALE MAIN - GUAN UTD 1-1UNITY

SAT: TAMALE STADIUM ANNEX - LIBERTY BABIES 1-2 B. A. UTD

SUN: FC TANGA 1-0 BAWKU UTD.

SUN: WA STADIUM - WA ROCKET 3-1 UTRECHT

SUN: WAMANAFO COMM. PARK - MIGHTY ROYALS 1-0 MPUASUMAN

 

Zone 1 - DAY 9 - 30TH APRIL AND 1ST MAY, 2016

SUN: GOASO - UNITY 2-1 MPUASUMAN

SAT: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK - BOFOAKWA 3-1 GUAN UTD

SUN: BOLGA ALL STARS 1-1 BERLIN

SUN: TAMALE STADIUM - STEADFAST 2-1 ARSENAL

SUN: TAMALE ACADEMY - TAMALE UTRECHT 0-2 RTU

SUN: BAWKU UTD 0-2 WA ROCKET

SUN: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK - B. A. UTD 2-1 FC TANGA

SAT: TAMALE ANNEX - LIBERTY BABIES 0-1 MIGHTY ROYALS

 

ZONE ONE - DAY 10 - 7TH AND 8TH MAY, 2016

SUN: TAMALE MAIN - RTU 3-0 BAWKU UTD

SAT: BEREKUM PARK – B. ARSENALS VS UTRECHT

SAT: TECHIMAN - BERLIN 4-0 STEADFAST

SAT: TAMALE MAIN - GUAN UTD 1-1 BOLGA ALL STARS

SUN: JAPEKROM PRESBY PARK - MPUASUMAN 0-0 BOFOAKWA

SUN: FC TANGA 4-2 LIBERTY BABIES

SAT: WA STADIUM - WA ROCKET 2-2 B. A. UTD

SUN: WAMANAFO COMM. PARK - MIGHTY ROYALS 2-0 UNITY FC

 

ZONE 1 - DAY 11 - 18TH AND 19TH MAY, 2 016

WED: SUNYANI CORONATION – BOFOAKWA 1-0 UNITY

WED: BOLGA ALL STARS 5-3 MPUASUMAN

WED: TAMALE MAIN - STEADFAST 2-1 GUAN UTD

WED: TAMALE ACADEMY - TAMALE UTRECHT 1-1 BERLIN

WED: BAWKU UTD 0-1 ARSENAL

THUR: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK - B. A. UTD 1-1 RTU

THUR: TAMALE STADIUM ANNEX - LIIBERTY BABIES 1-3 WA ROCKET

THUR: FC TANGA 2-0 MIGHTY ROYALS

 

ZONE ONE - DAY 12 - 21ST AND 22ND MAY, 2016

SUN: TAMALE MAIN - RTU 2-2 LIBERTY BABIES

SAT: BEREKUM PARK - ARSENAL 2-0 B. A. UTD

SAT: TECHIMAN - BERLIN 2-0 BAWKU UTD

SUN: TAMALE MAIN - GUAN 4-1 UTRECHT

SUN: JAPEKROM PRESBY PARK - MPUASUMAN 2-1 STEADFAST

SUN: GOASO - UNITY 1-1 BOLGA ALL STARS

SAT: WA STADIUM - WA ROCKET 1-1 FC TANGA

SUN: WAMANAFO COMM. PARK - MIGHTY ROYALS 1-0 BOFOAKWA

 

Zone 1 - DAY 13 - 28TH AND 29TH MAY, 2016

SUN: BOLGA ALL STARS 0-0 BOFOAKWA

SUN: TAMALE MAIN - STEADFAST 4-1 UNITY

SUN: TAMALE ACADEMY - TAMALE UTRECHT 3-1 MPUASUMAN

SUN: BAWKU UTD 1-1 GUAN UTD

SUN: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK - B. A. UTD 2-0 BERLIN

SAT: TAMALE MAIN - LIBERTY BABIES 0-1 ARESENAL

SAT: FC TANGA 2-0 RTU

SAT: WA STADIUM - WA ROCKET 0-1 MIGHTY ROYALS

 

ZONE ONE - DAY 14 - 4TH AND 5TH JUNE, 2016

SUN: TAMALE MAIN - RTU 0-1 WA ROCKET

SAT: BEREKUM PARK - ARSENAL 2-1 FC TANGA

SAT: TECHIMAN – BERLIN 3-1 LIBERTY BABIES

SAT: TAMALE MAIN - GUAN UTD 1-1 B. A. UTD

SUN: JAPEKROM PRESBY PARK - MPUASUMAN 2-0 BAWKU UTD

SUN: GOASO - UNITY 3-1 UTRECHT

SUN: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK - BOFOAKWA 1-1 STEADFAST

SUN: WAMANAFO COMM. PARK - MIGHTY ROYALS 3-1 BOLGA ALL STARS

 

Zone One - DAY 15 - 11TH AND 12TH JUNE, 2016

 

SUN: TAMALE MAIN - STEADFAST 0-1 BOLGA ALL STARS

SUN: TAMALE ACADEMY - TAMALE UTRECHT 2-0 BOFOAKWA

SUN: BAWKU UTD 2-1 UNITY

SUN: SUNYANI CORONATION PARK - B. A. UTD 1-0 MPUASUMAN

SAT: TAMALE MAIN - LIBERTY BABIES 4-1 GUAN UTD

SUN: FC TANGA 2-1 BERLIN

SAT: WA STADIUM - WA ROCKET 2-2 ARSENAL


Zone 1 - DAY 16 - 25TH & 26TH JUNE, 2016

SUN       BOLGA STADIUM                                             BOLGA ALL STARS 2-1 STEADFAST

SUN       SUNYANI CORONATION PARK                            BOFOAKWA 4-0 TAMALE UTRECHT

SUN       GOASO                                                           UNITY 2-0 BAWKU UTD

SUN       JAPEKROM PRESBY PARK                                   MPUASUMAN 1-0 B. A. UTD

SAT        TAMALE MAIN                                                 GUAN UTD 1-1 LIBERTY BABIES

SAT        TECHIMAN                                                      BERLIN 4-0 FC TANGA

SUN       BEREKUM PARK                                                ARSENAL 2-0 WA ROCKET

SUN       TAMALE MAIN                                                  RTU 3-0 MIGHTY ROYALS

 

ZONE 1 - DAY 17 - 29TH & 30TH JUNE, 2016 (MIDWEEK)

WED      WA STADIUM                                    WA ROCKETS 1-0 RTU    

WED      BOLGA PARK                                      FC TANGA 2-0 ARSENAL               

THURS  TAMALE MAIN                                    LIBERTY BABIES 3-3 BERLIN        

WED      SUNYANI CORONATION PARK              B. A. UTD 4-0 GUAN UTD             

WED      BAWKU PARK                                     BAWKU UTD 1-1 MPUASUMAN

WED      TAMALE ACADEMY                             TAMALE UTRECHT 2-1 UNITY     

WED      TAMALE MAIN                                   STEADFAST 0-0 BOFOAKWA       

THURS  BOLGA PARK                                      BOLGA ALL STARS 1-0 MIGHTY ROYALS 

 

ZONE 1- DAY 18 - 6TH & 7TH JULY, 2016

WED      SUNYANI CORONATION PARK           BOFOAKWA 1-1 BOLGA ALL STARS         

WED      GOASO                                          UNITY 2-1 STEADFAST   

WED      JAPEKROM PRESBY PARK                  MPUASUMAN 4-1 TAMALE UTRECHT    

THURS  TAMALE MAIN                                  GUAN UTD VS BAWKU UTD       

WED      TECHIMAN                                      BERLIN  0-0 B. A. UTD     

WED      BEREKUM PARK                                ARSENAL 2-1 LIBERTY BABIES     

WED      TAMALE MAIN                                 RTU 3-0 FC TANGA         

WED      WAMANAFO COMM. PARK                 MIGHTY ROYALS 1-0 WA ROCKET

 

ZONE ONE - DAY 19 - 9TH & 10TH JULY, 2016

 

SAT        TAMALE STADIUM ANNEX               LIBERTY BABIES 0-3 RTU              

SUN       SUNYANI CORONATION PARK           B. A. UTD 2-1 ARSENAL 

SUN       BAWKU PARK                                  BAWKU UTD 1-0 BERLIN               

SUN       TAMALE ACADEMY                         TAMALE UTRECHT 0-0 GUAN     

SUN       TAMALE MAIN                                STEADFAST 5-0 MPUASUMAN  

SUN       BOLGA STADIUM                             BOLGA ALL STARS 1-0 UNITY      

SAT        BOLGA PARK                                   FC TANGA VS WA ROCKETS        

SAT        SUNYANI CORONATION PARK          BOFOAKWA 2-0 MIGHTY ROYALS              

 

ZONE ONE - DAY 20 - 16TH & 17TH JULY, 2016

SUN       GOASO                                                 UNITY 3-3 BOFOAKWA

SUN       JAPEKROM PRESBY PARK                        MPUASUMAN 3-1 BOLGA ALL STARS

SAT        TAMALE STADIUM                                GUAN UTD 2-1 STEADFAST

SAT        TECHIMAN                                           BERLIN 1-0 TAMALE UTRECHT

SUN       BEREKUM PARK                                     ARSENAL 2-0 BAWKU UTD

SUN       TAMALE MAIN                                      RTU 1-0 B. A. UTD

SAT        WA STADIUM                                      WA ROCKET 2-0 LIIBERTY BABIES

SUN       WAMANAFO COMM. PARK                      MIGHTY ROYALS 3-0 FC TANGA


DAY 21 - 20TH & 21ST JULY, 2016 (MIDWEEK)

WED      BAWKU PARK                                    BAWKU UTD 1-0 RTU     

WED      TAMALE ACADEMY                            TAMALE UTRECHT 1-1 ARSENAL

WED      TAMALE MAIN                                   STEADFAST 2-1 BERLIN 

WED      BOLGA STADIUM                               BOLGA ALL STARS 1-0 GUAN UTD            

THURS  SUNYANI CORONATION PARK              BOFOAKWA 5-2 MPUASUMAN 

THURS  TAMALE MAIN                                   LIBERTY BABIES 2-0 FC TANGA   

WED      SUNYANI CORONATION PARK            B. A. UTD 1-0 WA ROCKET           

WED      GOASO                                           UNITY 1-1 MIGHTY ROYALS

 

DAY 22 - 23RD, 24TH & 25TH JULY, 2016

SUN       JAPEKROM PRESBY PARK                      MPUASUMAN 2-1 UNITY            

MON     TAMALE MAIN                                       GUAN UTD 2-2 BOFOAKWA

SAT        TECHIMAN                                          BERLIN  3-0 BOLGA ALL STARS

SUN       BEREKUM PARK                                     ARSENAL 1-0 STEADFAST             

SUN       TAMALE MAIN                                      RTU 5-1 TAMALE UTRECHT          

SAT        WA STADIUM                                     WA ROCKET 0-0 BAWKU UTD     

SUN       BOLGA PARK                                       FC TANGA 1-0 B. A. UTD               

SUN       WAMANAFO COMM. PARK                    MIGHTY ROYALS 1-0 LIBERTY BABIES 

 

DAY 23 - 30TH & 31ST JULY, 2016

 

SUN       TAMALE STADIUM                                  STEADFAST VS RTU        

SUN       BOLGA STADIUM                                    BOLGA ALL STARS 2-0 ARSENAL

SAT        SUNYANI CORONATION PARK                 BOFOAKWA 1-1 BERLIN

SUN       GOASO                                                 UNITY 2-0 GUAN UTD   

SUN       SUNYANI CORONATION PARK                  B. A. UTD 1-2 LIBERTY BABIES     

SUN       BAWKU PARK                                        BAWKU UTD 0-0 FC TANGA        

SUN       TAMALE ACADEMY                                 TAMALE UTRECHT VS WA ROCKET (ppd)              

SUN       JAPEKROM PRESBY PARK                        MPUASUMAN 3-1 MIGHTY ROYALS      

 

Twitter - @myghanalinks

BLOG COMMENTS POWERED BY DISQUS
Sign up via our free email subscription service to receive notifications when new information is available.