12
Thu, Dec

Sports
Typography
  • Smaller Small Medium Big Bigger
  • Default Helvetica Segoe Georgia Times
Share/Save/Bookmark


BELOW ARE ONGOING RESULTS OF THE GN BANK DIVISION ONE LEAGUE, ZONE 2

PLEASE FEEL FREE TO LEAVE COMMENTS FOR CORRECTIONS IN THE COMMENTS SECTION BELOW

 

GN BANK DIVISION ZONE TWO SCORES

 

Week 1: 26TH – 28TH FEBRUARY, 2016

ELMINA: SHARKS 2-1 KING FAISAL

BIBIANI: GOLDSTARS 4-0 VENOMOUS VIPERS

TARKWA T&A PARK: WASSAMAN UTD. 2-1 ACHIKEN

DUNKWA: STARKE 1-0 PROUD UTD.

ANYINASI CAM PARK: KARELA 1-0 ELEVEN WISE

BABA YARA: DEPORTIVO 2-0 SAMARTEX

TARKWA T&A PARK: TARKWA UTD VS DUNKWA UTD

BABA YARA: CORNERS 1-0 NZEMA KOTOKO

 

WEEK 2: 11TH – 13TH MARCH, 2016

EJISU: KING FAISAL 0-2 GOLDSTARS

DUNKWA: DUNKWA 2-0 CORNERS

SAMRABOI: SAMARTEX 2-1 TARKWA UTD

GYANDU: ELEVEN WISE 2-0 DEPORTIVO

GYANDU: PROUD UTD. 1-0 KARELA

OBUASI: ACHIKEN 2-1 STARKE

CAPE COAST: VENOMOUS VIPERS 0-1 WASSAMAN UTD.

ANYINASI CAM PARK: NZEMA KOTOKO 1-2 SHARKS

 

WEEK 3: 19TH – 20TH MARCH, 2016

BIBIANI: GOLDSTARS 1-1 SHARKS

TARKWA T&A PARK: WASSAMAN 1-0 KING FAISAL

DUNKWA: STARKE 0-0 VENOMOUS VIPERS

ANYINASI CAM PARK: KARELA 2-1 ACHIKEN

BABA YARA: DEPORTIVO 2-0 PROUD UTD.

TARKWAT&A PARK: TARKWA UTD 1-2 ELEVEN WISE

BABA YARA: CORNERS 2-1 SAMARTEX

DUNKWA: DUNKWA UTD. 2-0 NZEMA KOTOKO

WEEK 4: 30TH - 31ST MARCH, 2016

EJISU: KING FAISAL 2-1 STARKE FC

ELMINA: SHARKS 2-0 WASSAMAN UTD.

SAMRABOI: SAMARTEX 0-0 DUNKWA UTD.

GYANDU: ELEVEN WISE 2-0 CORNERS

GYANDU: PROUD UTD. 1-1 TARKWA

OBUASI: ACHIKEN 1-1 DEPORTIVO

CAPE COAST: VENOMOUS VIPERS 1-0 KARELA

ANYINASI CAM PARK: NZEMA KOTOKO 0-2 GOLDSTARS

 

Week 5 - 1ST, 2ND AND 3RD APRIL, 2016

FRI: TARKWA T&A PARK - WASSAMAN UTD. 2-2GOLDSTARS

SUN: DUNKWA - STARKE 0-1 SHARKS

SUN: ANYINASI CAM PARK - KARELA 4-1 KING FAISAL

SAT: BABA YARA - DEPORTIVO 4-0 VENOMOUS VIPERS

SAT: TARKWA - TARKWA UTD 4-1 ACHIKEN

FRI: BABA YARA - CORNERS 3-4 PROUD UTD.

SUN: DUNKWA - DUNKWA UTD. 1-0 ELEVEN WISE

SUN: SAMRABOI - SAMARTEX 1-0 NZEMA KOTOKO

 

ZONE 2- DAY 6 - 9TH AND 10TH APRIL, 2016

SUN: EJISU - KING FAISAL 1-2 DEPORTIVO

SUN: ELMINA - SHARKS 2-0 KARELA

SUN: BIBIANI - GOLDSTARS 2-0 STARKE

SUN: GYANDU - ELEVEN WISE 1-1 SAMATEX

SAT: GYANDU - PROUD UTD. 0-1 DUNKWA UTD.

SUN: OBUASI - ACHIKEN 2-2 CORNERS

SAT: CAPE COAST - VENOMOUS VIPERS 3-0 TARKWA UTD

SUN: ANYINASI CAM PARK - NZEMA KOTOKO 1-0 WASSAMAN UTD.

 

Zone 2 - DAY 7 - 19TH, 20TH AND 21ST APRIL, 2016

DUNKWA - STARKE 3-1 WASSAMAN UTD.

ANYINASI CAM PARK - KARELA 2-1 GOLDSTARS

BABA YARA - DEPORTIVO 0-0 SHARKS

TARKWA - TARKWA UTD VS KING FAISAL

BABA YARA - CORNERS 5-0 VENOMOUS VIPERS

DUNKWA UTD. 3-0 ACHIKEN

SAMRABOI - SAMARTEX 1-0 PROUD UTD.

GYANDU - ELEVEN WISE VS NZEMA KOTOKO

 

ZONE 2 - DAY 8 - 23RD AND 24TH APRIL, 2016

SUN: EJUSU- KING FAISAL 1-0 CORNERS

SUN: ELMINA- SHARKS 5-0 TARKWA UTD

SUN: BIBIANI- GOLDSTARS 4-3 DEPORTIVO

SAT: TARKWA T&A PARK- WASSAMAN UTD. 0-0 KARELA

SUN: GYANDU- PROUD UTD. 1-2 ELEVEN WISE

SUN: OBUASI - ACHIKEN 1-1 SAMARTEX

SAT: CAPE COAST - VENOMOUS VIPERS 1-0 DUNKWA UTD.

SUN: ANYINASI CAM PARK - NZEMA KOTOKO 1-0 STARKE

 

ZONE 2 - DAY 9 - 29TH, 30TH APRIL AND 1ST MAY, 2016

SUN: ANYINASI CAM PARK - KARELA 1-0 STARKE

SAT: BABA YARA - DEPORTIVO 3-0 WASSAMAN UTD.

SAT: TARKWA - TARKWA UTD 1-2 GOLDSTARS

FRI: BABA YARA - CORNERS 0-0 SHARKS

SUN: DUNKWA - DUNKWA UTD. 2-0 KING FAISAL

SUN: SAMRABOI - SAMARTEX 2-2 VENOMOUS VIPERS

SUN: GYANDU- ELEVEN WISE 1-0 ACHIKEN

SAT: GYANDU - PROUD UTD. 2-1 NZEMA KOTOKO

 

ZONE TWO DAY 10 - 7TH AND 8TH MAY, 2016

SUN: EJUSU - KING FAISAL 1-0 SAMARTEX

SUN: ELMINA - SHARKS 1-0 DUNKWA UTD.

SUN: BIBIANI - GOLDSTARS 5-2 CORNERS

FRI: TARKWA T&A PARK - WASSAMAN UTD. 4-2 TARKWA UTD

SUN: DUNKWA - STARKE 2-0 DEPORTIVO

SUN: OBUASI - ACHIKEN 1-0 PROUD UTD.

SAT: CAPE COAST- VENOMOUS VIPERS 2-1 ELEVEN WISE

SUN: ANYINASI CAM PARK - NZEMA KOTOKO 1-1 KARELA

 

ZONE 2 - DAY 11 - 17TH, 18TH AND 19TH MAY, 2016

WED: BABA YARA - DEPORTIVO 1-1 KARELA

WED: TARKWA - TARKWA UTD 1-0 STARKE

TUES: BABA YARA - CORNERS 3-1 WASSAMAN UTD.

THUR: DUNKWA - DUNKWA UTD. 2-0 GOLDSTARS

THUR: SAMRABOI - SAMARTEX 0-0 SHARKS

THUR: GYANDU- ELEVEN WISE 3-0 KING FAISAL

WED: GYANDU - PROUD UTD. 1-0 VENOMOUS VIPERS

THUR: OBUASI- ACHIKEN 1-1 NZEMA KOTOKO

 

ZONE TWO - 21ST AND 22ND MAY, 2016

SUN: EJUSU- KING FAISAL 3-3 PROUD UTD.

SUN: ELMINA - SHARKS 2-0 ELEVEN WISE

SUN: BIBIANI - GOLDSTARS 3-0 SAMARTEX

FRI: TARKWA T&A PARK - WASSAMAN UTD. 2-1 DUNKWA UTD.

SUN: DUNKWA - STARKE 3-1 CORNERS

SUN: ANYINASI CAM PARK - KARELA 8-0 TARKWA UTD.

SAT: CAPE COAST - VENOMOUS VIPERS 1-1 ACHIKEN

SAT: ANYINASI CAM PARK - NZEMA KOTOKO 2-1 DEPORTIVO

 

Zone 2 DAY 13 - 28TH AND 29TH MAY, 2017

 

SAT: TARKWA - TARKWA UTD 2-0 DEPORTIVO

SAT: BABA YARA - CORNERS 0-1 KARELA

SUN: DUNKWA - DUNKWA UTD. 2-0 STARKE

SUN: SAMRABOI - SAMARTEX 2-0 WASSAMAN UTD.

SUN: GYANDU - ELEVEN WISE 3-1 GOLDSTARS

SAT: GYANDU - PROUD UTD. 0-1 SHARKS

SUN: OBUASI - ACHIKEN 2-1 KING FAISAL

SAT: CAPE COAST- VENOMOUS VIPERS 0-1 NZEMA KOTOKO

 

ZONE TWO - DAY 14 - 4TH AND 5TH JUNE, 2016

SUN: EJUSU - KING FAISAL 1-0 VEMOUS VIPERS

SUN: ELMINA - SHARKS 1-0 ACHIKEN

SUN: BIBIANI - GOLDSTARS 4-2 PROUD UTD.

FRI: TARKWA T&A PARK - WASSAMAN UTD. 2-2 ELEVEN WISE

SUN: DUNKWA - STARKE 2-1 SAMARTEX

SUN: ANYINASI CAM PARK - KARELA 1-0 DUNKWA UTD.

SUN: BABA YARA - DEPORTIVO 0-1 CORNERS

SAT: ANYINASI CAM PARK - NZEMA KOTOKO 2-1 TARKWA UTD

 

Zone two - DAY 15 - 11TH AND 12TH JUNE, 2016

SAT: BABA YARA - CORNERS 1-0 TARKWA UTD

SUN: DUNKWA - DUNKWA UTD 3-0 DEPORTIVO

SUN: SAMRABOI- SAMARTEX 1-0 KARELA

SUN: GYANDU - ELEVEN WISE 1-0 STARKE

SAT: GYANDU - PROUD UTD 2-1 WASSAMAN UTD.

SUN: OBUASI - ACHIKEN 3-1 GOLDSTARS

SAT: CAPE COAST- VENOMOUS VIPERS 0-1 SHARKS

SUN: ANYINASI CAM PARK - NZEMA KOTOKO 2-0 KING FAISAL


Zone 2 - DAY 16 - 25TH & 26TH JUNE, 2016

 

TARKWA                                                                   TARKWA UTD 2-0 CORNERS

BABA YARA                                                                DEPORTIVO 3-0 DUNKWA UTD.

ANYINASI CAM PARK                                                   KARELA 3-1 SAMARTEX

DUNKWA                                                                   STARKE 1-0 ELEVEN WISE

DOMPIM                                                                    WASSAMAN UTD 1-0 PROUD UTD.

BABA YARA                                                                GOLDSTARS 4-0 ACHIKEN (Monday)

ELMINA                                                                     SHARKS 3-1 VENOMOUS VIPERS

EJUSU                                                                       KING FAISAL 0-1 NZEMA KOTOKO

 

ZONE 2 -DAY 17 - 29TH & 30TH JUNE, 2016 (MIDWEEK)

WED      CAPE COAST                                      VENOMOUS VIPERS 2-1 KING FAISAL    

WED      ADANSI HWEREMOASI                    ACHIKEN VS SHARKS - POSTPONED        

THURS  GYANDU                                              PROUD UTD. 2-0 GOLDSTARS    

WED      GYANDU                                             ELEVEN WISE 3-3 WASSAMAN UTD.        

WED      SAMRABOI                                         SAMARTEX 1-0 STARKE 

WED      DUNKWA                                            DUNKWA UTD. 2-2 KARELA        

THURS  BABA YARA                                         CORNERS 1-2 DEPORTIVO           

WED      TARKWA                                            TARKWA UTD 2-1 NZEMA KOTOKO     

 

 

ZONE 2 - DAY 18 - 6TH & 7TH JULY, 2017

 

WED      BABA YARA                                                DEPORTIVO 3-0 TARKWA UTD   

 

WED      ANYINASI CAM PARK                                    KARELA 4-0 CORNERS   

 

WED      DUNKWA                                                    STARKE 1-1 DUNKWA UTD.        

 

WED      DOMPIM                                                     WASSAMAN UTD. 1-0 SAMARTEX           

 

WED      BIBIANI                                                      GOLDSTARS 0-0 ELEVEN WISE    

 

WED      ELMINA                                                      SHARKS 3-0 PROUD UTD.             

 

WED      EJUSU                                                         KING FAISAL 2-1 ACHIKEN           

 

 

ZONE TWO - DAY 19 - 9TH & 10TH JULY, 2016

SAT        GYANDU                                              PROUD UTD. VS KING FAISAL    

SUN       GYANDU                                              ELEVEN WISE 1-1 SHARKS            

SUN       SAMRABOI                                            SAMARTEX 1-0 GOLDSTARS        

SUN       DUNKWA                                             DUNKWA UTD 1-0 WASSAMAN UTD.     

SUN       BABA YARA                                          CORNERS 2-0 STARKE    

SAT        TARKWA                                              TARKWA UTD 0-1 KARELA           

SUN       ADANSI HWEREMOASI                            ACHIKEN 3-1 VENOMOUS VIPERS            

SAT        BABA YARA                                         DEPORTIVO 3-0 NZEMA KOTOKO

  

ZONE TWO - DAY 20 - 16TH & 17TH JULY, 2016

 

SUN       ANYINASI CAM PARK                               KARELA 2-1 DEPORTIVO

 

SUN       DUNKWA                                                STARKE 2-0 TARKWA UTD

 

SAT        DOMPIM                                                 WASSAMAN UTD. 2-0 CORNERS

 

SAT        BIBIANI                                                  GOLDSTARS 1-0 DUNKWA UTD.

 

SUN       ELMINA                                                  SHARKS 2-1 SAMARTEX

 

SUN       EJUSU                                                   KING FAISAL 1-0 ELEVEN WISE

 

SAT        CAPE COAST                                         VENOMOUS VIPERS 4-0 PROUD UTD.

 

SUN       ASANDA                                                NZEMA KOTOKO 0-1 ACHIKEN


DAY 21 - 19TH, 20TH & 21ST JULY, 2016 (MIDWEEK)

WED      SAMREBOI                                          SAMARTEX VS KING FAISAL       

WED      DUNKWA                                            DUNKWA UTD 2-0 SHARKS         

THURS  BABA YARA                                         CORNERS 1-1 GOLDSTARS           

THURS  TARKWA                                              TARKWA UTD 3-3 WASSAMAN UTD.      

WED      BABA YARA                                         DEPORTIVO 2-1STARKE

THURS  GYANDU                                              PROUD UTD 1-0 ACHIKEN            

WED      GYANDU                                              ELEVEN WISE 2-0 VENOMOUS VIPERS   

WED      ANYINASI CAM PARK                            KARELA 3-2 NZEMA KOTOKO

DAY 22 - 23RD & 24TH JULY, 2016

SUN       DUNKWA                                            STARKE 1-1 KARELA       

SUN       DOMPIM                                             WASSAMAN UTD 2-1 DEPORTIVO           

SUN       BIBIANI                                              GOLDSTARS 1-1 TARKWA UTD   

SUN       ELMINA                                               SHARKS 4-1 CORNERS   

SUN       EJUSU                                                KING FAISAL 1-0 DUNKWA UTD.              

SAT        CAPE COAST                                      VENOMOUS VIPERS 1-1 SAMARTEX       

SUN       ADANSI HWEREMOASI                          ACHIKEN 3-2 ELEVEN WISE          

SUN       ASANDA                                              NZEMA KOTOKO 1-0 PROUD UTD.

 

DAY 23 - 30TH & 31ST JULY, 2016

 

SUN       BABA YARA                                           CORNERS VS KING FAISAL           

SAT        TARKWA                                              TARKWA UTD 0-3 SHARKS           

SAT        BABA YARA                                           DEPORTIVO 3-2 GOLDSTARS

SUN       ANYINASI CAM PARK                               KARELA 4-0 WASSAMAN UTD.  

SUN       GYANDU                                                ELEVEN WISE 1-0 PROUD UTD.  

SUN       SAMRABOI                                             SAMARTEX 4-0 ACHIKEN              

SAT        DUNKWA                                              DUNKWA UTD 2-0 VENOMOUS VIPERS 

SUN       DUNKWA                                               STARKE 2-1 NZEMA KOTOKO    

 

 

 

Twitter - @myghanalinks

 

 

BLOG COMMENTS POWERED BY DISQUS
Sign up via our free email subscription service to receive notifications when new information is available.