12
Thu, Dec

Sports
Typography
  • Smaller Small Medium Big Bigger
  • Default Helvetica Segoe Georgia Times
Share/Save/Bookmark


BELOW ARE ONGOING RESULTS OF THE GN BANK DIVISION ONE LEAGUE, ZONE 3

PLEASE FEEL FREE TO LEAVE COMMENTS FOR CORRECTIONS IN THE COMMENTS SECTION BELOW

 

GN BANK DIVISION ZONE THREE SCORES

 

Week 1: 26TH – 28TH FEBRUARY, 2016

KWAHU: KING SOLOMON 0-1 TEMA YOUTH

(Venue?): NANIA 0-0 ROBERTO

PRAMPRAM: PURE JOY 0-1 VISION

NUNGUA: DANBORT 0-1 LIONS

AKIM TAKYIMAN: ISTANBUL 1-0 Gt. Olympics

TESHIE MATS: MIGHTY JETS 1-0 KOTOKU ROYALS

AQUINAS: Sporting Mirren 1-0 OKWAWU UTD.

TEMA: AMIDAUS 0-2 PLANNERS

 

WEEK 2: 11TH – 13TH MARCH, 2016

TEMA: TEMA YOUTH 1-1 NANIA

NKAWKAW: OKWAWU UTD. 1-0 AMIDAUS

ODA: KOTOKU ROYALS 0-0 SPORTING MIRREN

FIRE SERVICE: OLYMPICS 2-0 MIGHTY JETS

KPANDO: LIONS 1-0 ISTANBUL

TEMA: VISION 1-0 DANBORT

SOGAKOPE: WAFA PARK - ROBERTO 0-0 PURE JOY

OLD TAFO: PLANNERS 3-0 KING SOLOMON

 

WEEK 3: 19TH – 20TH MARCH, 2016

(Venue?): NANIA 1-0 KING SOLOMON

PRAMPRAM: PURE JOY 0-1 TEMA YOUTH

NUNGUA: DANBORT 0-1 ROBERTO

AKIM TAKYIMAN: ISTANBUL 2-0 VISION

TESHIE MATS: MIGHTY JETS 2-1 LIONS

AQUINAS: SPORTING MIRREN 0-2 OLYMPICS

TEMA: AMIDAUS 1-0 KOTOKU ROYALS

NKAWKAW: OKWAWU UTD. 1-0 PLANNERS

 

WEEK 4: 30TH - 31ST MARCH, 2016

TEMA: TEMA YOUTH 1-2 DANBORT

KWAHU PRASO: KING SOLOMON 1-0 PURE JOY

ODA: KOTOKU ROYALS VS OKWAWU UTD. (Unavailable)

FIRE SERVICE T.S: OLYMPICS 1-0 AMIDAUS PROFESSIONALS

KPANDO: LIONS 1-0 SPORTING MIRREN

TEMA: VISION FC VS MIGHTY JETS (unavailable)

SOGAKOPE, WAFA PARK: - ROBERTO 3-0 ISTANBUL

OLD TAFO: PLANNERS 2-0 NANIA

 

WEEK 5 - 2ND AND 3RD APRIL, 2016

 

SUN: PRAMPRAM - PURE JOY 2-0 NANIA

SAT: NUNGUA - DANBORT 0-0 KING SOLOMON

SUN: AKIM TAKYIMAN - ISTANBUL 0-0 TEMA YOUTH

SUN: TESHIE - MIGHTY JETS 0-0 ROBERTO

SUN: AQUINAS - SPORTING MIRREN 4-1 VISION

SAT: TEMA - AMIDAUS 0-0 LIONS

SUN: NKAWKAW - OKWAWU UTD. 2-1 OLYMPICS

SUN: ODA - KOTOKU ROYALS 1-0 PLANNERS

ZONE 3- DAY 6 - 9TH AND 10TH APRIL, 2016

DAY 6 - 8TH, 9TH AND 10TH APRIL, 2016

SAT: TEMA - TEMA YOUTH 3-2 MIGHTY JETS

SUN: KWAHU PRASO- KING SOLOMON 1-1 ISTANBUL

SUN: NANIA 0-2 DANBORT –DN

SUN: FIRE SERVICE T.S.- OLYMPICS 2-1 KOTOKU ROYALS

SUN: KPANDO - LIONS 2-0 OKWAWU UTD.

FRI: TEMA - VISION 1-0 AMIDAUS

SAT: SOGAKOPE - WAFA PARK ROBERTO 0-0 SPORTING MIRREN

SUN: OLD TAFO - PLANNERS 1-0 PURE JOY

Zone 3 - DAY 7 - 19TH AND 20TH APRIL, 2016

NUNGUA - DANBORT 1-0 PURE JOY

AKIM TAKYIMAN - ISTANBUL 3-2 NANIA

TESHIE - MIGHTY JETS 2-0 KING SOLOMON

AQUINAS - SPORTING MIRREN 1-1 TEMA YOUTH

TEMA - AMIDAUS 2-0 ROBERTO

NKAWKAW- OKWAWU UTD. 3-1 VISION

ODA- KOTOKU ROYALS 1-0 LIONS

FIRE SERVICE T.S.- OLYMPICS 1-1 PLANNERS

 

ZONE 3 - DAY 8 - 22ND, 23RD AND 24TH APRIL, 2016

 

SAT: TEMA - TEMA YOUTH 2-1 AMIDAUS

SUN: KWAHU PRASO - KING SOLOMON 1-1 SPORTING MIRREN

SAT: NANIA 2-1 MIGHTY JETS

SUN: PRAMPRAM - PURE JOY 3-1 ISTANBUL

SUN: KPANDO - LIONS 4-0 OLYMPICS

FRI: TEMA - VISION 3-2 KOTOKU ROYALS

SAT: SOGAKOPE - WAFA PARK ROBERTO 0-1 OKWAWU UTD.

SUN: OLD TAFO - PLANNERS 1-0 DANBORT

ZONE 3 - DAY 9 - 30TH APRIL AD 1ST MAY, 2016

SUN: AKIM TAKYIMAN - ISTANBUL VS DANBORT

SAT: TESHIE MATS - MIGHTY JETS 2-2 PURE JOY

SUN: AQUINAS - SPORTING MIRREN 2-0 NANIA

SAT: TEMA- AMIDAUS 1-1 KING SOLOMON

SUN: NKAWKAW- OKWAWU UTD. 1-0 TEMA YOUTH

SUN: ODA - KOTOKU ROYALS 3-1 ROBERTO

SUN: FIRE SERVICE T.S. - OLYMPICS 1-0 VISION

SUN: KPANDO - LIONS 0-0 PLANNERS

 

ZONE THREE - DAY 10 - 6TH, 7TH AND 8TH MAY, 2016

SAT: TEMA - TEMA YOUTH 2-0 KOTOKU ROYALS

SUN: KWAHU PRASO- KING SOLOMON 1-0 OKWAWU UTD.

SAT: NANIA 1-1 AMIDAUS

SUN: PRAMPRAM - PURE JOY 1-0 SP MIRREN

SAT: NUNGUA - DANBORT 1-1 MIGHTY JET

FRI: TEMA - VISION 2-0 LIONS

SAT: SOGAKOPE - WAFA PARK ROBERTO 1-3 OLYMPICS

SUN: OLD TAFO - PLANNERS 1-3 ISTANBUL

 

ZONE 3 -DAY 11 - 17TH AND 18TH MAY, 2016

WED: TESHIE MATS - MIGHTY JETS 2-0 ISTANBUL

WED: AQUINAS - SPORTING MIRREN 2-2 DANBORT

THUR: TEMA - AMIDAUS 3-1 PURE JOY

WED: NKAWKAW - OKWAWU UTD. 0-0 NANIA

WED: ODA - KOTOKU ROYALS 2-0 KING SOLOMON

WED: FIRE SERVICE T.S - OLYMPICS 2-0 TEMA YOUTH

WED: KPANDO - LIONS 4-0 ROBERTO

WED: NUNGUA - VISION 0-1 PLANNERS

 

ZONE THREE - DAY 12 - 21ST AND 22ND MAY, 2016

SAT: TEMA - TEMA YOUTH 2-0 LIONS

SUN: KWAHU PRASO - KING SOLOMON 0-1 OLYMPICS

SAT: NANIA 1-0 KOTOKU ROYALS

SUN: PRAMPRAM - PURE JOY 1-1 OKWAWU UTD.

SAT: NUNGUA - DANBORT VS AMIDAUS (Rained off)

SUN: AKIM TAKYIMAN - ISTANBUL 1-0 SPORTING MIRREN

SAT: SOGAKOPE - WAFA PARK ROBERTO 0-1 VISION

SUN: OLD TAFO - PLANNERS 2-1 MIGHTY JETS

 

Zone 3 DAY 13 - 27TH, 28TH AND 29TH MAY, 2016

SUN: AQUINAS - SPORTING MIRREN 1-0 MIGHTY JETS

SAT: TEMA -AMIDAUS 0-1 ISTANBUL

SUN: NKAWKAW - OKWAWU UTD. 1-0 DANBORT

SUN: ODA - KOTOKU ROYALS 2-0 PURE JOY

SUN: FIRE SERVICE T.S - OLYMPICS 1-0 NANIA

SUN: KPANDO- LIONS 4-0 KING SOLOMON

FRI: TEMA- VISION 1-0 TEMA YOUTH

SAT: SOGAKOPE - WAFA PARK ROBERTO 0-2 PLANNERS

 

ZONE THREE - DAY 14 - 4TH AND 5TH JUNE, 2016

SAT: TEMA - TEMA YOUTH 2-1 ROBERTO

SUN: KWAHU PRASO - KING SOLOMON 0-1 VISION

SUN: NANIA 0-1 LIONS

SUN: PRAMPRAM - PURE JOY 1-0 OLYMPICS

SAT: NUNGUA - DANBORT 1-0 KOTOKU ROYALS

SUN: AKIM TAKYIMAN - ISTANBUL 0-0 OKWAWU UTD.

SAT: TESHIE MATS - MIGHTY JETS 1-1 AMIDAUS

SUN: OLD TAFO - PLANNERS 1-0 SPORTING MIRREN

Zone three - DAY 15 - 11TH AND 12TH JUNE, 2016

 

SAT: TEMA - AMIDAUS 2-1 SPORTING MIRREN

SUN: NKAWKAW- OKWAWU UTD. 2-2 MIGHTY JETS

SUN: ODA - KOTOKU ROYALS 1-1 ISTANBUL

SUN: FIRE SERVICE T.S - OLYMPICS 2-0 DANBORT

SUN: KPANDO - LIONS 0-0 PURE JOY

FRI: TEMA - VISION 1-0 NANIA

SAT: SOGAKOPE - WAFA PARK ROBERTO 3-2 KING SOLOMON

SUN: OLD TAFO - PLANNERS 0-0 TEMA YOUTH

 

Zone 3 - DAY 16 - 25TH & 26TH JUNE, 2016

SUN       AQUINAS                                                SPORTING MIRREN 1-0 AMIDAUS           

SAT        MATS, TESHIE                                        MIGHTY JETS 1-1 OKWAWU UTD.            

SUN       AKIM TAKYIMAN                                      ISTANBUL 1-0 KOTOKU ROYALS

SAT        NUNGUA                                                DANBORT 1-2 OLYMPICS             

SUN       PRAMPRAM                                              PURE JOY 0-0 LIONS       

SAT        LEGON                                                   NANIA 1-0 VISION          

SUN       OLD TAFO                                               KING SOLOMON 2-1 ROBERTO  

SAT        TEMA                                                    TEMA YOUTH 0-0 PLANNERS

 

ZONE 3 - DAY 17 - 29TH & 30TH JUNE, 2016 (MID WEEK)

THURS  SOGAKOPE                           ROBERTO 0-1 TEMA YOUTH        

WED      KWEIMAN                            VISION 1-0 KING SOLOMON      

WED      KPANDO                              LIONS 4-0 NANIA            

WED      FIRE SERVICE T.S.              OLYMPICS 0-0 PURE JOY              

WED      ODA                                   KOTOKU ROYALS 3-1 DANBORT

WED      NKAWKAW                         OKWAWU UTD 1-0 ISTANBUL   

WED      TEMA                                AMIDAUS 1-3 MIGHTY JETS        

WED      AQUINAS                            SPORTING MIRREN 1-1 PLANNERS  

 

 

ZONE 3 - DAY 18, 6TH & 7TH JULY, 2016

 

WED      MATS, TESHIE                      MIGHTY JETS 1-0 SPORTING MIRREN     

 

WED      AKIM TAKYIMAN                    ISTANBUL 2-1 AMIDAUS              

 

WED      NUNGUA                               DANBORT 8-2 OKWAWU UTD.  

 

WED      PRAMPRAM                            PURE JOY 3-1 KOTOKU ROYALS 

 

WED      LEGON                                  NANIA 1-1 OLYMPICS    

 

WED      KWAWU PRASO                     KING SOLOMON 0-2 LIONS         

 

WED      TEMA                                   TEMA YOUTH 2-1 VISION             

 

WED      OLD TAFO                             PLANNERS 7-2 ROBERTO                              

        

ZONE THREE - DAY 19 - 9TH & 10TH JULY, 2016

 
SUN       KPANDO                              LIONS 1-0 TEMA YOUTH               

SUN       FIRE SERVICE T.S.                OLYMPICS 2-0 KING SOLOMON

SUN       ODA                                   KOTOKU ROYALS 1-0 NANIA      

SUN       NKAWKAW                         OKWAWU UTD 3-2 PURE JOY   

SAT        TEMA                                AMIDAUS 3-2 DANBORT              

SUN       AQUINAS                            SPORTING MIRREN 2-0 ISTANBUL           

SAT        KWEIMAN                          VISION FC 0-0 Roberto FC

 

SAT        MATS, TESHIE                   MIGHTY JETS 0-1 PLANNERS    

 

ZONE THREE - DAY 20 - 16TH & 17TH JULY, 2016

 

SUN       AKIM TAKYIMAN                    ISTANBUL 2-0 MIGHTY JETS

SAT        NUNGUA                               DANBORT 2-0 SPORTING MIRREN

SUN       PRAMPRAM                             PURE JOY 1-0 AMIDAUS

SAT        LEGON                                  NANIA 1-1 OKWAWU UTD.

SUN       KWAHU PRASO                       KING SOLOMON 2-0 KOTOKU ROYALS

SUN       TEMA                                    TEMA YOUTH 0-2 OLYMPICS

SAT        SOGAKOPE                            ROBERTO VS LIONs

SUN       OLD TAFO                               PLANNERS 2-0 VISION

 

 

Twitter - @myghanalinks

BLOG COMMENTS POWERED BY DISQUS
Sign up via our free email subscription service to receive notifications when new information is available.